affordable chandeliers


  

affordable chandeliers
affordable chandeliers

MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors
$12.00

The Original and Best Microfiber Cleaning Cloth. Here's Why. If you could look at this MysticMaid cloth under a microscope, you would see that the entire length of each microfiber has been split into thousands of tiny micro-hooks and channels to collect, trap and remove, dirt, dust, grease and grime. You'll marvel at how this cloth cleans, lint-free, streak-free. The more you use it the more you'l...
Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan
$1,349.85

Finish:Etruscan Bronze, Light Bulb:(6)60w A19 Med F + (2)50w R20 Med Hal Jefferson Pot Rack. Includes (2) 10' Chains and (1) 12' Wire. 7' Diameter Antique Marbled Glass Shades. 3 Way Switch. ....
Golden Lighting 3890-PR62 GB Meridian Eight Light Pot Rack, Golden Bronze Finish Golden Lighting 3890-PR62 GB Meridian Eight Light Pot Rack, Golden Bronze Finish
$1,289.85

Finish:Golden Bronze, Light Bulb:(6)60w A19 Med F + (2)50w R20 Med Hal Meridian Pot Rack. Includes (2) 10' Chains and (1) 12' Wire. 6.5' Diameter Antique Marbled Glass Shades. 3-Way Switch....
LWS A19 LED Bulb, Warm White By Ledwholesalers, 1012ww LWS A19 LED Bulb, Warm White By Ledwholesalers, 1012ww
$9.99

LWS A19 LED Bulb, Warm White By Ledwholesalers, 1012ww...
Kichler Lighting 5912NI Norwich 2-Light Wall Mount Bath Fixture, Brushed Nickel with Satin-Etched Glass Kichler Lighting 5912NI Norwich 2-Light Wall Mount Bath Fixture, Brushed Nickel with Satin-Etched Glass
$25.00

Light Bulb:(2)100w A19 Med F Incand, Finish:Brushed Nickel For a classic, clean look in the bathroom, thistwo light bath fixture is an ideal selection. The satin-etched glass may be installed either up or down allowing for a more personal touch....
Golden Lighting 5221-3 ORB 24-Inch W by 9-Inch H by 8-Inch E Brookfield Three Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish Golden Lighting 5221-3 ORB 24-Inch W by 9-Inch H by 8-Inch E Brookfield Three Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish
$61.55

Finish:Oil Rubbed Bronze, Glass:Marbled, Light Bulb:(3)100w A19 Med F Incand Brookfield 3 Light Bath/Vanity Sconce. Includes 8' Wire. 4.5' Diameter Glass Shades. Glass can be mounted up or down. UL Listed for Damp Locations. ....
Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green
$13.99

The MysticMaid Cleaning Cloth in green is the world's best microfiber cleaning cloth, based on patented technology. This microfiber cleaning cloth is perfect for hundreds of cleaning uses around the home. The reason is because the entire length of each microfiber has been split into thousands of tiny micro-hooks and channels to collect, trap and remove dirt, dust, grease and grime. The more you us...
Hinkley Lighting T5 Wedge Base Light Bulb, Bright White Hinkley Lighting T5 Wedge Base Light Bulb, Bright White

...

MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors
$12.00

The Original and Best Microfiber Cleaning Cloth. Here's Why. If you could look at this MysticMaid cloth under a microscope, you would see that the entire length of each microfiber has been split into thousands of tiny micro-hooks and channels to collect, trap and remove, dirt, dust, grease and grime. You'll marvel at how this cloth cleans, lint-free, streak-free. The more you use it the more you'l...
Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan
$1,349.85

Finish:Etruscan Bronze, Light Bulb:(6)60w A19 Med F + (2)50w R20 Med Hal Jefferson Pot Rack. Includes (2) 10' Chains and (1) 12' Wire. 7' Diameter Antique Marbled Glass Shades. 3 Way Switch. ....
Golden Lighting 3890-PR62 GB Meridian Eight Light Pot Rack, Golden Bronze Finish Golden Lighting 3890-PR62 GB Meridian Eight Light Pot Rack, Golden Bronze Finish
$1,289.85

Finish:Golden Bronze, Light Bulb:(6)60w A19 Med F + (2)50w R20 Med Hal Meridian Pot Rack. Includes (2) 10' Chains and (1) 12' Wire. 6.5' Diameter Antique Marbled Glass Shades. 3-Way Switch....
Uttermost 23002 Nala Upholstered Arm Chair Uttermost 23002 Nala Upholstered Arm Chair
$701.80

Midnight black lounge chair has plush fabric with subtle swirl sculpting, nail head trim and sunwashed pecan finished legs. Reinforced hardwood construction with removable seat cushion. Light assembly. Seat height is 19"....
Sm Italian Biscotti Contr [Misc.] Sm Italian Biscotti Contr [Misc.]
$85.00

Small Italian Biscotti Container Finish: Tuscan Material: Ceramic Height: 13.5 Width:6 Depth: 6 Diameter: 0 Orgin: China...
Lanessa Ottoman with Braided Rope Trim and Tassel Accents Lanessa Ottoman with Braided Rope Trim and Tassel Accents
$327.80

Tailored, handwork flaunting rows of brass nails, button accents, and silken rope trim. Plush covering is satiny taupe reptile chenille with antiqued velvet cushioned top. Rich, walnut-stained, hardwood feet....
Murray Feiss 9997PN/BCVG Sidonia Buffet Lamp, Polished Nickel Murray Feiss 9997PN/BCVG Sidonia Buffet Lamp, Polished Nickel
$191.10

Finish:Polished Nickel, Glass:Blue Cased Venetian, Light Bulb:(1)100w A19 3-Way Med F Incand Buffet Lamp Off WhiteShantung Round Shade Glass Base 3-Way Switch...
Chrome Piggy Bank [Misc.] Chrome Piggy Bank [Misc.]
$85.00

Chrome Piggy Bank Dimensions: 6" W x 7.5" H Material: Chrome...
Murray Feiss 9956FG/BMB Ansari Buffet Lamp Murray Feiss 9956FG/BMB Ansari Buffet Lamp
$234.22

Light Bulb:(1)100w A19 3-Way Med F Incand AnsariBuffet Lamp Finish: Firenze Gold / Brown Marble Base Shade:MushroomTaffeta Fabric Switch Type: 3 - Way Switch Switch Location: At Socket Connection: Plug Into Box...
LWS A19 LED Bulb, Warm White By Ledwholesalers, 1012ww LWS A19 LED Bulb, Warm White By Ledwholesalers, 1012ww
$9.99

LWS A19 LED Bulb, Warm White By Ledwholesalers, 1012ww...
Kichler Lighting 5912NI Norwich 2-Light Wall Mount Bath Fixture, Brushed Nickel with Satin-Etched Glass Kichler Lighting 5912NI Norwich 2-Light Wall Mount Bath Fixture, Brushed Nickel with Satin-Etched Glass
$25.00

Light Bulb:(2)100w A19 Med F Incand, Finish:Brushed Nickel For a classic, clean look in the bathroom, thistwo light bath fixture is an ideal selection. The satin-etched glass may be installed either up or down allowing for a more personal touch....
Golden Lighting 5221-3 ORB 24-Inch W by 9-Inch H by 8-Inch E Brookfield Three Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish Golden Lighting 5221-3 ORB 24-Inch W by 9-Inch H by 8-Inch E Brookfield Three Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish
$61.55

Finish:Oil Rubbed Bronze, Glass:Marbled, Light Bulb:(3)100w A19 Med F Incand Brookfield 3 Light Bath/Vanity Sconce. Includes 8' Wire. 4.5' Diameter Glass Shades. Glass can be mounted up or down. UL Listed for Damp Locations. ....
Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green
$13.99

The MysticMaid Cleaning Cloth in green is the world's best microfiber cleaning cloth, based on patented technology. This microfiber cleaning cloth is perfect for hundreds of cleaning uses around the home. The reason is because the entire length of each microfiber has been split into thousands of tiny micro-hooks and channels to collect, trap and remove dirt, dust, grease and grime. The more you us...
Hinkley Lighting T5 Wedge Base Light Bulb, Bright White Hinkley Lighting T5 Wedge Base Light Bulb, Bright White

...
George Kovacs P373-615B Bath Texured Dorian Bronze White Art Glass Tower George Kovacs P373-615B Bath Texured Dorian Bronze White Art Glass Tower
$121.00

George Kovacs P373-615B 3 Light Bath Light w/White Art Glass 21 1/4"W x 9 3/4"H x 6 1/4"Ext 1-100W + 2-60W Texured Dorian Bronze...
Hudson Valley 140-AGB 3 Light Hanover Semi Flush Ceiling Light Hudson Valley 140-AGB 3 Light Hanover Semi Flush Ceiling Light
$329.00

Finish:Aged Brass, Light Bulb:(3)60w B10 Cand C Incand This solid cast brass semi flush pairs traditional styling with a glass encasement. Available in three finishes.....
Minka-Lavery T20500-477 1 Light Floor Lamp 1-150W Florence Patina Jessica McClintock Home Minka-Lavery T20500-477 1 Light Floor Lamp 1-150W Florence Patina Jessica McClintock Home
$319.90

Minka-Lavery T20500-477 1 Light Floor Lamp in Florence Patina Finish w/Embroidered Faux Silk Shade 1-150W 19" W x 65 3/4" H Jessica McClintock Home Embroidered Faux Silk Shades Included Medium Base 3-Way Switch...
Kichler Lighting 11001RZ Salisbury 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Wall Mount Fixture, Rubbed Bronze with White Linen Glass Kichler Lighting 11001RZ Salisbury 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Wall Mount Fixture, Rubbed Bronze with White Linen Glass
$92.12

Finish:Rubbed Bronze, Glass:White Linen, Light Bulb:(1)13w Quad Tube G24q-1 CFL With an unmistakable British influence this elegant one-light energy efficient wall lantern displays enduringly good-taste for exterior applications....
Kichler Lighting 11011RZ Courtyard 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Wall Mount Lantern, Rubbed Bronze with Etched Seedy Glass Kichler Lighting 11011RZ Courtyard 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Wall Mount Lantern, Rubbed Bronze with Etched Seedy Glass
$158.00

Kichler 11011RZ Courtyard, Outdoors Uncluttered and traditional, this attractive wall lantern from the energy efficient Courtyard collection adds the warmth of a secluded terrace to any patio or porch. What a welcoming beacon for your home's exterior. Done in a Rubbed Bronze finish with Etched-seedy glass. 1-light, 18-W. fluorescent bulb. Width 8-1/2" , Height 18" , Extension 11" . Height from cen...
Kichler Lighting 11008RZ Salisbury 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Post Fixture, Rubbed Bronze with White Linen Glass Kichler Lighting 11008RZ Salisbury 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Post Fixture, Rubbed Bronze with White Linen Glass
$224.00

Finish:Rubbed Bronze, Glass:White Linen, Light Bulb:(1)18w Quad Tube G24q-2 CFL With an unmistakable British influence this elegant post top energy efficient light displays enduringly good-taste for exterior applications. Note: Post sold separately....
Pineapples 3pc set. [Misc.] Pineapples 3pc set. [Misc.]
$315.00

Variegated Pineapples Finish: Multi-Color Material: Iron Height: 13.5 Width:0 Depth: 0 Diameter: 6.5 Orgin: China...
Asian Maiden [Misc.] Asian Maiden [Misc.]
$307.50

Asian Maiden Finish: White Material: Plaster Height: 28 Width:12 Depth: 9.75 Diameter: 0 Orgin: China...
3pc Bees [Misc.] 3pc Bees [Misc.]
$47.50

Bees Finish: Rustic Verde Bronze Material: Cast Iron Height: 1 Width:4.5 Depth: 2 Diameter: 0 Orgin: China...
Maxim CKT001LG Conversion Kit, LG Light Gold Maxim CKT001LG Conversion Kit, LG Light Gold
$13.50

Maxim CKT001LG Conversion Kit, LG...
Craftmade LST-301-CH Light Kit Switch w/ Knurl- CH CH- Chrome Craftmade LST-301-CH Light Kit Switch w/ Knurl- CH CH- Chrome
$1.98

Craftmade LST-301-CH Light Kit Switch w/ Knurl - CH...
Craftmade RP-3801RT LKE 1 Hole Cap, Nut & Finial- RT RT- Rust Craftmade RP-3801RT LKE 1 Hole Cap, Nut & Finial- RT RT- Rust
$6.48

Craftmade RP-3801RT LKE 1 Hole Cap, Nut & Finial - RT...
Uttermost 41318 Friend in Need - Decorative Artwork, Black Satin Finish Uttermost 41318 Friend in Need - Decorative Artwork, Black Satin Finish
$283.80

Frame has a black satin finish accented with outer and inner lips and coordinating fillet in a bronze base with heavy black distressing. The mat is distressed medium brown faux leather....
SCHULTE 7115-5041-50  Bike Hook, Granite Gray SCHULTE 7115-5041-50 Bike Hook, Granite Gray
$17.35

This bike hook is great for holding any type of bicycle in a vertical position. Mounts directly on drywall or fastens securely to standard 3" o/c slatwall or Storewall. Also fits on the Schulte Grid....
SCHULTE 7115-5040-50  Bike Rack and Basket, Granite Gray SCHULTE 7115-5040-50 Bike Rack and Basket, Granite Gray
$33.35

The Schulte Bike Rack and Storage Basket is great for storing your bicycle off the floor and on to the wall. Mounts directly on drywall or fastens securely to standard 3" o/c slatwall or Storewall....
SCHULTE 7115-5010-50 Golf Rack and Basket, Granite Gray SCHULTE 7115-5010-50 Golf Rack and Basket, Granite Gray
$45.98

This item can be mounted directly on the wall of your garage or used as an interchangeable organizer which mounts (and moves as needed) on our heavy steel grid (item #570-50)....






trusted jewellery site with worldwide shipping!?

I live in a country that’s very far away and usually most of jewelry sites don’t deliver to it,unless there’s absolutely worldwide shipping.
I’m looking to buy some nice earrings (i’m mad about chandelier earrings) as well as some nice bracelets.
I don’t want them to be very expensive,but nice and affordable.
Do you know some sites with worldwide shipping that offer this?
I tried to google many times but nothing interesting came out…

You can get affordable chandelier earrings at:

http://www.forever21.com

http://www.target.com

http://www.wetseal.com

I am in AU and have ordered from all these sites and the international shipping on these sites either varies or is non-existent.

From time to time I’ve used a US Address I set up with http://www.BongoUS.com
The international shipping can be significant if you ship something heavy, but with clothes and stuff it’s not too bad. It’s worth it for those must-have items : ) Once you have a US Address you can shop any website, whether they ship outside the states or not.

Crystal Chandeliers by www.PrestigeChandelier.com



Bling by Wilkening Gold Gina Chandeliers - Gold Bling by Wilkening Gold Gina Chandeliers - Gold
$87.2

Bling by Wilkening-Stunningly chic, these gold chandeliers are the height of modern glamour and make a lovely statement.
Bling by Wilkening Silver Gina Chandeliers - Silver Bling by Wilkening Silver Gina Chandeliers - Silver
$87.2

Bling by Wilkening-Stunningly chic, these silver chandeliers are the height of modern glamour and make a lovely statement.
MINU Jewels Sage Chandeliers - Sage MINU Jewels Sage Chandeliers - Sage
$80

MINU Jewels-Large statement earrings. Faceted prehnite stones wrapped in brass.
American Tourister iLite DLX Mobile Office - Black American Tourister iLite DLX Mobile Office - Black
$55.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Purple American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Purple
$51.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Red American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Red
$51.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Black American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Black
$51.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Spinner - Deep Blue American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Spinner - Deep Blue
$91.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Spinner - Purple American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Spinner - Purple
$91.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Spinner - Red American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Spinner - Red
$91.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Deep Blue American Tourister iLite DLX 21 Upright - Deep Blue
$51.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Red American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Red
$71.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Purple American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Purple
$71.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Deep Blue American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Deep Blue
$71.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Black American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Upright - Black
$71.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Red American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Red
$79.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Deep Blue American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Deep Blue
$79.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Black American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Black
$79.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Purple American Tourister iLite DLX 29 Upright - Purple
$79.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!
American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Spinner - Deep Blue American Tourister iLite DLX 25 Spinner - Deep Blue
$79.99

American Tourister-Lightweight and affordable!

The beauty of crystal chandeliers is irrefutable. Difficult it is to deny the aesthetic value these objects bring into home and building interiors. Crystal chandeliers are interior conversation pieces that have been enchanting visual senses way back from the 17th century. While there are many different types of crystal available today, one type of crystal stands above the rest–the Strass crystal, which is manufactured by Swarovski. The Strass crystal is considerably world-renowned as the finest crystal human kind has ever laid eyes on. From its raw form, the crystal is machine cut and then hand polished. An invisible optical layer coated on the surface of the crystal gives that glittering effect. Strass Swarovski crystals are used annually in the design of the inimitable Swarovski Crystal Palace Collections. The eye-catching crystal chandelier designs based on the Strass Swarovski have been commenced in 2002, the most recent presentation of which occurred in April 2006. Several designers from around the world have brought to fruition crystal chandeliers anyone can only dream about before. Modern-day chandelier designer Ferrucio Laviani exhibited the chandelier he dubbed as “Yoga” in 2005, for which he brought together a hundred crystals of assorted pastel shades and enclosed them in an exquisitely shaped gold frame. The shape of resembles that of a standard children’s top. A toy it may seem but this chandelier is certainly not one toy you would want your children to tinker around with. This crystal chandelier is illuminated by halogen bulbs that emit off a soothing and spellbound glow mixture of colors and crystal texture.

Chris Levine was the brains behind the “Vertigo crystal chandelier design. Levine’s masterpiece projects the visual effect of old-style chandeliers, just like those one might spot in ballrooms. The unique thing about “Vertigo” is that it is illumined by laser lights throughout the crystal arrays. The end result is a distinctive visual display that is only possible with Strass Swarovski crystals.

Fashion designers Bruno Basso and Christopher Brooke worked in tandem to design “Science & Fiction” in 2006. This crystal chandelier’s shape was guided by the Marie-Therese design, identified with the 18th century Austrian Empress. The beautiful Marie-Therese chandelier is distinguished for its elaborate candle arms, and the concept behind “Science & Fiction” serves as a reverence to such an age-old standard. The chandelier consists of 111 crystals, and completed by 32 lit black candles.

Gaetano Pesce introduced the “Mediterraneo” in 2006. The unique design of this crystal chandelier is inspired from traditional old world chandelier. The chandelier is made up of 140 crystal strands, with each one comprising 87 Swarovski crystals illumined by light-emitting diodes that alter the color of the design. “Mediterraneo” also gives off certain calming smells, and features shape shifting before the eyes of a viewer.

The radical features displayed by these crystal chandelier designs are evident of a modern transformation in the genre of chandelier motifs. The days of “run-of-the-mill” chandeliers are definitely archaic and modern chandeliers offer a fresh look. As designers carry on experimenting with the aesthetic elements that crystals bestow, the general appearance of chandeliers in the market today will definitely bear a resemblance to any of the crystal chandelier designs mentioned in this article. As a result, an increasing number of people are guaranteed to discover the beauty that crystal chandeliers would impart to their respective home interiors.

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay

Leave a comment

Your comment