ceramic lamps


  

ceramic lamps
ceramic lamps

The very first thing to do is to clear out the room and give it a thorough cleaning. The cobwebs and dust will all have to go. The job can be done quickly with a powerful vacuum cleaner. Otherwise a good old-fashioned broom will have to suffice.

Next, any repairs, minor or major, that are necessary have to be carried out. It is no point doing up a room with broken window panes, gaping holes in the ceiling or a cracked floor. Such things have to be attended to before any brightening up can even be started.

Assuming that the room is now in decent condition, the next thing to do is to pain the walls and ceiling with cool attractive colors. The choice of colors is very much up to whoever uses the room, but I personally prefer a light cool blue for the walls and white for the ceiling. Too dark a color makes the room look gloomy and too bright a color makes the room not restful. Light blue or green are usually most suitable.

After painting, the room will certainly look a thousand times better than it was. Color has an effect on us, so say the psychologists. This is certainly true. I am sure no one would like to be in a room that is painted black. Anyway no sane person would use black for his room.

Next the windows need to have curtains or blinds. This depends on what the room is used for. I will take the case of a bedroom. Colorful curtains hung on both sides of each window will do nicely. Again the colors for the curtains should not be too dark.

The furniture in the room has to be considered now. For a bedroom, the necessary things are a bed, dressing table, table lamp and wardrobe. There is no hard and fast rule on how they should be arranged, but the arrangement should be both functional and comfortable. Also it is important not to clutter up the room with unnecessary things.

A bedroom is better lit with soft incandescent lamps of forty or sixty watts. Fluorescent lights tend to be a bit harsh and is more suitable in an office. Preferably the lights should be shaded to give it an even softer effect. A bedroom is supposed to be a relaxing place, so the softer the lighting, the better it is.

Finally a framed picture of a natural scene will do wonders for the room. It will give the room a feeling of airiness and comfort. Speaking of comfort, it is not compulsory to have an air-conditioner for the room. A good ceiling fan will do just as well.

So with the above successfully done, the room will certainly not be drab. It will be a comfortable and lovely place to be in.

Doctor Who Tardis Cookie Jar Lights and Sounds Doctor Who Tardis Cookie Jar Lights and Sounds
$20.85

One of Endor's finest! From the fantastically popular Return of the Jedi, this amazing 12" taking plush re-creates Wicket (everyone's favourite Ewok) as the perfect cuddly addition to any Star Wars fans collection!...
Afterglow Beige Bottle Wicks - Pack Of 2 Afterglow Beige Bottle Wicks - Pack Of 2
$5.00

A favorite bottles become beautiful candles with ceramic Afterglow wicks. Fill the bottle with lamp oil, place wick into oil, and light. 2 per pack....
Wine Bottle Candle and Glass Chimney Wine Bottle Candle and Glass Chimney
$10.99

Use this glass chimney and included ceramic candle / wick combination to turn a Wine or Champagne bottle into an attractive and mood-setting candle. Designed to be used with our Liquid Candle Lamp Oil. The glass chimney fits on the top of the bottle and helps prevent the candle from smoking or being blown out by wind gusts. Simply fill the bottle with enough Lamp Oil to submerge the wick, insert t...
Sylvania 59030 60-watt PAR16 narrow flood halogen bulb Sylvania 59030 60-watt PAR16 narrow flood halogen bulb
$6.89

Sylvania 59030 60PAR16 halogen flood light bulbs with the ceramic casing and 60 watts. Used in track lighting, recessed lighting and small fixtures where a high light output is desired with crisp halogen light....
Original Himalayan Crystal Salt Inhaler Original Himalayan Crystal Salt Inhaler
$44.50

Salt Air Inhaler The Benefits of the Atmosphere of a Saltmine in Your Home The Salt-Air Inhaler (Salt Pipe™) is a convenient, drug-free and non-invasive device for enjoying the benefits of salt-air therapy. The use of salt for therapeutic treatment of asthma and other respiratory ailments, is nothing new. Halotherapy (Halo=Salt in Greek), and Speleotherapy (Speleos=Cave), are well known ...
CBConcept Brand Halogen Light Bulb JCD G9 120Volt 40Watt - Frosted - 10 Bulbs CBConcept Brand Halogen Light Bulb JCD G9 120Volt 40Watt - Frosted - 10 Bulbs
$8.59

120 voltage 1500 avg. hours useful hours 3000 k. color temperature Common Base: G9 Stainless Hollow Pin...
Leviton Porcelain Keyless Ceiling Fixture Socket (003-8101) Leviton Porcelain Keyless Ceiling Fixture Socket (003-8101)
$2.09

Sold as each. 660W, 250V. Two piece ring type. 9" leads, stripped 3/4". UL listed, CSA approved. Manufacturer number: 003-8101. Country of origin: United States. Distributed by Leviton Mfg. Co., Inc....
DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with F970(6600mAh) battery DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with F970(6600mAh) battery
$99.99

WALLI is DSLRKIT's latest LED video lamp,It is an upgraded version of VS-1400. WALLI use two CREE XML U2 Led lamp,The brightness is about one and a half times than VS-1400.It also have an optical lens to increase the brightness.in addition,led lamp use ceramic PCB and the system use new cooling method,So,you can use the lamp continued but do not need to worry about overheat,furthermore,WALLI has 7...
DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with QM-71(2400mAh) battery DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with QM-71(2400mAh) battery
$94.99

WALLI is DSLRKIT's latest LED video lamp,It is an upgraded version of VS-1400. WALLI use two CREE XML U2 Led lamp,The brightness is about one and a half times than VS-1400.It also have an optical lens to increase the brightness.in addition,led lamp use ceramic PCB and the system use new cooling method,So,you can use the lamp continued but do not need to worry about overheat,furthermore,WALLI has 7...
Selina Naturally - Celtic Sea Salt Bag Light Grey Course - 5 lb. Selina Naturally - Celtic Sea Salt Bag Light Grey Course - 5 lb.
$20.95

Selina Naturally - Celtic Sea Salt Vital Mineral Blend Bag Light Grey Celtic-5 lb. 227kgSelina Naturally Celtic Sea Salt Light Grey Celtic is totally unprocessed kosher and hand harvested. It is dried by the sun and the wind retaining the ocean&39;s moisture and locking in a vast array of vita...
Double Gourd Small Table Lamp in Lily Glazed Ceramic with Deep Patina Bronze Base & Pearl Dupioni Fabric Shade Double Gourd Small Table Lamp in Lily Glazed Ceramic with Deep Patina Bronze Base & Pearl Dupioni Fabric Shade

1650X The Double Gourd Collection features this unique small table lamp that will accent your decor in style. Defined by its unusual design, this table lamp's character comes from its lily glazed ceramic finish and deep patina bronze base complemented by a pearl dupioni fabric shade. It also includes a three-way switch to provide you with just the right amount of light. Features: -One light table...
Kid's Table Lamp with Cow Ceramic Body in White and Black Finish Kid's Table Lamp with Cow Ceramic Body in White and Black Finish
$57.63

Dimension of Lamp: 10"W x 16.25"H Dimension of Shade: 6.5"TD(L) x 10"BD(L) x 8"H Finish: White, Black Material: Ceramic, Fabric Table Lamp with Cow Ceramic Body in White and Black Finish Features cow design ceramic body and cow body prints fabric shade. 60W incandescent and A type bulb. Equivalent CFL type bulb. E-27 medium base. Bulb not included. On/off socket switch. You kids will love this pi...
Crowned Cranes Vase Lamp in Antique Red Crowned Cranes Vase Lamp in Antique Red
$199.00

JCO-X8604 Features: -Traditional Japanese cranes design.-Hand painted.-UL approved socket, power cord and light switch. Includes: -Includes base, shade and ceramic finial.-Imported, includes base, shade, harp and finial. Construction: -Vase construction: High temperature vitreous porcelain.-Base construction: Dark rosewood. Color/Finish: -Antique red finish.-Shade finish: Satin....
Westek 6603BC 150W 3-Level Touch Control Lamp Socket Dimmer, White Westek 6603BC 150W 3-Level Touch Control Lamp Socket Dimmer, White
$4.75

Converts any metal lamp to 3-way touch dimming; touch any metal part of lamp for 3 levels of brightness. Screws in like a light bulb. 150W maximum. Eliminates need for expensive 3-way bulbs. Use with incandescent bulbs only....
Moroccan Handmade White and Blue Fez Large Ceramic Bowl,by Treasures of Morocco,Free shipping Moroccan Handmade White and Blue Fez Large Ceramic Bowl,by Treasures of Morocco,Free shipping

Treasures of Morocco is proud to have available this heavy and durable, handcrafted and handpainted 10.5-inch ceramic bowl imported from Morocco. Decorated with pleasing and distinctive colors, it's ready to be displayed on your wall or wherever you desire! Please note that as our items are handcrafted and handmade, each is unique and may slightly differ....
Moroccan Handmade 12-inch Fez Blue and White Large Star Plate,by Treasures of Morocco,Free shipping Moroccan Handmade 12-inch Fez Blue and White Large Star Plate,by Treasures of Morocco,Free shipping

Treasures of Morocco is proud to have available these handcrafted and handpainted 12-inch ceramic star plates imported from Morocco. Decorated with pleasing and distinctive colors, they are ready to be displayed on your wall or wherever you desire! Please note that as our items are handcrafted and handmade, each is unique and may slightly differ....
Moroccan Karima Striped Silk Purse,by Treasures of Morocco,Free shipping Moroccan Karima Striped Silk Purse,by Treasures of Morocco,Free shipping

Stunning piece from our dazzling collection of authentic and stylish cotton fabric and leather handbags crafted in Marrakech...
10 Ohm/25w Load Resistor for Fix of LED Hyper Blinking / Warning Signal Light 10 Ohm/25w Load Resistor for Fix of LED Hyper Blinking / Warning Signal Light
$3.99

Turn Signal Fix This 10 Ohm, 25 Watt resistors can be connected across the turn signal bulbs to simulate the load of a regular filament bulb (2 Amp load). This will solve LED related turn signal problems such as hyper flashing, no flashing or burnt out bulb indications. One resistor is required for each turn signal bulb. Includes gel filled moisture resistant splice taps. Installation Instructio...
Putco 230004C LED Light Bulb Load Resistor Kit Putco 230004C LED Light Bulb Load Resistor Kit
$7.51

PREMIUM AUTOMOTIVE LIGHTING CERAMIC LED LIGHT BULB LOAD RESISTOR KIT by Putco. Manufacturer part number 230004C. Universal fitment available for use with most car, truck and SUVs....
HELLA 135906021 H2 Ceramic Bulb Socket HELLA 135906021 H2 Ceramic Bulb Socket
$9.01

...
Basic Stained Glass Making: All the Skills and Tools You Need to Get Started (How To Basics) Basic Stained Glass Making: All the Skills and Tools You Need to Get Started (How To Basics)
$9.29

*Each technique illustrated with color photos *Complete explanation of tools and materials *Step-by-step lessons for a variety of projects This highly detailed guide contains everything the beginner needs to know to make beautiful basic stained glass projects--presented with lavish color illustrations and precise instructions that eliminate the guesswork from each step-by-step activity. Expert tec...
Collector's Encyclopedia of Russell Wright: Identification & Values Collector's Encyclopedia of Russell Wright: Identification & Values
$24.91

In addition to the dinnerware collectibles, this book also features the furniture, housewares, lamps, wood, metal works, fabrics, and numerous other items sought by collectors and dealers. Hundreds of photos, including vintage catalogs and advertisements, and revised values for all items to reflect today's ever-changing market. AUTHORBIO: Ann Kerr was an avid Russel Wright collector and researcher...
A New Light on Tiffany: Clara Driscoll and the Tiffany Girls A New Light on Tiffany: Clara Driscoll and the Tiffany Girls
$31.60

Presents celebrated works of Tiffany Studios in an entirely new context, focusing on the women who labored behind the scenes to create the masterpieces now inextricably linked to the Tiffany name....
Krylon K09033000 Looking Glass Mirror-Like Aerosol Spray Paint, 6-Ounce Krylon K09033000 Looking Glass Mirror-Like Aerosol Spray Paint, 6-Ounce
$9.59

Transform clear glass into a mirror with this easy-to-use spray paint. Just spray it on the reverse side of the glass for a sleek mirror effect. Can be used on just about any clear glass object including vases, tabletops, jars, planters, and picture frames. This package contains (1) 6 ounce aerosol can of spray paint. DANGER! Extremely Flammable. Vapors may cause flash fires. Contents under pressu...
Rust-Oleum 243898 Designer Metallics Spray, Oil Rubbed Bronze, 11-Ounce Rust-Oleum 243898 Designer Metallics Spray, Oil Rubbed Bronze, 11-Ounce
$5.88

Rust-Oleum 243898 11 oz Spray Paint, Oil Rubbed Bronze Metallic (6 Pack) Rust-Oleum 243898 11 oz Spray Paint, Oil Rubbed Bronze Metallic (6 Pack) Features: Spray paint Creates a soft, elegant metallic finish Apply to wood, metal, plaster, masonry, ceramic or wicker Durable formula provides lasting luster Fast drying Indoor or outdoor use Durable, corrosion resistant Oil Rubbed Bronze 11 oz...
Amazon Lights New All-Natural Insect Repellent Outdoor Garden Incense Cones - Set of 50 Cones with Ceramic Burning Dish Amazon Lights New All-Natural Insect Repellent Outdoor Garden Incense Cones - Set of 50 Cones with Ceramic Burning Dish
$16.00

Spend time outdoors bug-free the natural way with Amazon Lights Incense Cones. Using a highly concentrated mixture of citronella, Andiroba, rosemary, and thyme, Amazon Lights Incense Cones protect your patio and garden from pesky bugs, gnats, and mosquitoes, with a fresh, environmentally-safe scent. Each Garden Cone has up to 25 minutes of bug-free, enjoyable burn time and contains 10% essential ...
American Mantle 2007 254 Soft Inverted Mantle American Mantle 2007 254 Soft Inverted Mantle
$5.23

Soft on ring inverted mantle with ceramic support. For use in standard gaslights that do not require pre shaped mantles. High quality shock resistance. 2 per package....
American Mantle Company Inc 254 Soft Inverted Mantle #2 / 179b Ring American Mantle Company Inc 254 Soft Inverted Mantle #2 / 179b Ring
$5.99

"AMERICAN MANTLE COMPANY INC" SOFT INVERTED MANTLE 2 Pack Fitted to a #2/179b ceramic ring Features:- Bright light & long burning life. Suitable for natural gas or propane outdoor gaslights....

Doctor Who Tardis Cookie Jar Lights and Sounds Doctor Who Tardis Cookie Jar Lights and Sounds
$20.85

One of Endor's finest! From the fantastically popular Return of the Jedi, this amazing 12" taking plush re-creates Wicket (everyone's favourite Ewok) as the perfect cuddly addition to any Star Wars fans collection!...
Afterglow Beige Bottle Wicks - Pack Of 2 Afterglow Beige Bottle Wicks - Pack Of 2
$5.00

A favorite bottles become beautiful candles with ceramic Afterglow wicks. Fill the bottle with lamp oil, place wick into oil, and light. 2 per pack....
Wine Bottle Candle and Glass Chimney Wine Bottle Candle and Glass Chimney
$10.99

Use this glass chimney and included ceramic candle / wick combination to turn a Wine or Champagne bottle into an attractive and mood-setting candle. Designed to be used with our Liquid Candle Lamp Oil. The glass chimney fits on the top of the bottle and helps prevent the candle from smoking or being blown out by wind gusts. Simply fill the bottle with enough Lamp Oil to submerge the wick, insert t...
Sylvania 59030 60-watt PAR16 narrow flood halogen bulb Sylvania 59030 60-watt PAR16 narrow flood halogen bulb
$6.89

Sylvania 59030 60PAR16 halogen flood light bulbs with the ceramic casing and 60 watts. Used in track lighting, recessed lighting and small fixtures where a high light output is desired with crisp halogen light....
Original Himalayan Crystal Salt Inhaler Original Himalayan Crystal Salt Inhaler
$44.50

Salt Air Inhaler The Benefits of the Atmosphere of a Saltmine in Your Home The Salt-Air Inhaler (Salt Pipe™) is a convenient, drug-free and non-invasive device for enjoying the benefits of salt-air therapy. The use of salt for therapeutic treatment of asthma and other respiratory ailments, is nothing new. Halotherapy (Halo=Salt in Greek), and Speleotherapy (Speleos=Cave), are well known ...
CBConcept Brand Halogen Light Bulb JCD G9 120Volt 40Watt - Frosted - 10 Bulbs CBConcept Brand Halogen Light Bulb JCD G9 120Volt 40Watt - Frosted - 10 Bulbs
$8.59

120 voltage 1500 avg. hours useful hours 3000 k. color temperature Common Base: G9 Stainless Hollow Pin...
Leviton Porcelain Keyless Ceiling Fixture Socket (003-8101) Leviton Porcelain Keyless Ceiling Fixture Socket (003-8101)
$2.09

Sold as each. 660W, 250V. Two piece ring type. 9" leads, stripped 3/4". UL listed, CSA approved. Manufacturer number: 003-8101. Country of origin: United States. Distributed by Leviton Mfg. Co., Inc....
DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with F970(6600mAh) battery DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with F970(6600mAh) battery
$99.99

WALLI is DSLRKIT's latest LED video lamp,It is an upgraded version of VS-1400. WALLI use two CREE XML U2 Led lamp,The brightness is about one and a half times than VS-1400.It also have an optical lens to increase the brightness.in addition,led lamp use ceramic PCB and the system use new cooling method,So,you can use the lamp continued but do not need to worry about overheat,furthermore,WALLI has 7...
DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with QM-71(2400mAh) battery DSLRKIT WALLI LED VIDEO Light 2000LM 5600k for Camera with QM-71(2400mAh) battery
$94.99

WALLI is DSLRKIT's latest LED video lamp,It is an upgraded version of VS-1400. WALLI use two CREE XML U2 Led lamp,The brightness is about one and a half times than VS-1400.It also have an optical lens to increase the brightness.in addition,led lamp use ceramic PCB and the system use new cooling method,So,you can use the lamp continued but do not need to worry about overheat,furthermore,WALLI has 7...
Westek 6603BC 150W 3-Level Touch Control Lamp Socket Dimmer, White Westek 6603BC 150W 3-Level Touch Control Lamp Socket Dimmer, White
$4.75

Converts any metal lamp to 3-way touch dimming; touch any metal part of lamp for 3 levels of brightness. Screws in like a light bulb. 150W maximum. Eliminates need for expensive 3-way bulbs. Use with incandescent bulbs only....

Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 50W Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 50W
$25.99

Reptile hobbyists know ceramic heat emitters out perform normal reptile heat lamps when it comes to output and working life. These awesome heat emitters give off zero light so they can be used during the day and at night. A tough ceramic shell protects owners and reptiles from accidental breakage. Spot-style design helps you achieve the high reptile terrarium temperatures some herps require.
Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 100W Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 100W
$26.99

Reptile hobbyists know ceramic heat emitters out perform normal reptile heat lamps when it comes to output and working life. These awesome heat emitters give off zero light so they can be used during the day and at night. A tough ceramic shell protects owners and reptiles from accidental breakage. Spot-style design helps you achieve the high reptile terrarium temperatures some herps require.
Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 250W Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 250W
$26.99

Reptile hobbyists know ceramic heat emitters out perform normal reptile heat lamps when it comes to output and working life. These awesome heat emitters give off zero light so they can be used during the day and at night. A tough ceramic shell protects owners and reptiles from accidental breakage. Spot-style design helps you achieve the high reptile terrarium temperatures some herps require.
Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 200W Infrared Ceramic Heat Emitter - 200W
$26.99

Reptile hobbyists know ceramic heat emitters out perform normal reptile heat lamps when it comes to output and working life. These awesome heat emitters give off zero light so they can be used during the day and at night. A tough ceramic shell protects owners and reptiles from accidental breakage. Spot-style design helps you achieve the high reptile terrarium temperatures some herps require.
Constellations Flushmount by Fine Art Lamps Constellations Flushmount by Fine Art Lamps
$1404

The Fine Art Lamps Constellations Flushmount lavishes a room with engaging illumination in a tailored unique design. The Constellations Flushmount features metal body and Warm Aged Silver Leaf finish. Fine Art Lamps, an award-winning lighting company headquartered in Miami, Florida, offers superb-quality lighting fixtures that are designed and manufactured in the USA using time-honored craftsman techniques. The Fine Art Lamps Constellations Flushmount is available with the following: Included Features:Metal body.Warm Aged Silver Leaf finish.Optic crystal starbursts.Shipping: This item usually ships within 4- 6 weeks. Dimensions: Ceiling Canopy: Height 11 In., Width 10.5 In.
Quadralli Mirror by Fine Art Lamps Quadralli Mirror by Fine Art Lamps
$2964

Fine Art Lamps Quadralli Mirror presents drama visual impact, and the highly unique lighting effect of inner and outer shades. Inspired by one of geometry's most perfect shapes, the square is a powerful icon representing solid structure and form. The Quadralli Mirror features two Ivory crepe shades and Rich Bourbon finish. Fine Art Lamps, an award-winning lighting company headquartered in Miami, Florida, offers superb-quality lighting fixtures that are designed and manufactured in the USA using time-honored craftsman techniques. The Quadralli Mirror by Fine Art Lamps is available with the following: Included Features: Two shades with inner Ivory crepe and outer shimmering screen in Bronze Organza. Rich Bourbon finish.Lighting: Two 40 Watt 120 Volt B-10 Incandescent lamps (not included). Shipping: This item ships within 4- 6 weeks. Dimensions: Fixture: Height 49 In., Width 30 In., Depth 8 In.
Catalyst Pendant by Fine Art Lamps Catalyst Pendant by Fine Art Lamps
$12972

Truly unique, the Fine Art Lamps Catalyst Pendant features striking rods of heavy glass, infused during the molten period with mineral crystalline for a characteristic sparkle. Each rod is lit with a white, dimmable LED lamp for a diffused, alluring glow in the entry or grand dining area. Choose from two sizes. Fine Art Lamps, an award-winning lighting company headquartered in Miami, Florida, offers superb-quality lighting fixtures that are designed and manufactured in the USA using time-honored craftsman techniques. The Fine Art Lamps Catalyst Pendant is available with the following: Details:Clear glass crystal rodsMetal supportsBrushed Nickel finishRound ceiling canopySuspension cablesDimmableEnergy efficientUL ListedMade in the USAOptions:Number of Lights: 14 Lights, or 20 Lights.Lighting:14 Lights option utilizes fourteen 3.6 Watt 120 Volt LED lamps (included).20 Lights option utilizes twenty 3.6 Watt 120 Volt LED lamps (included).Shipping: This item usually ships within 4-6 weeks. Dimensions: 20-Light Option: Height 46 In., Width 48 In., Overall Hanging Length Adjustable from 53 In. to 172 In. 14-Light Option: Height 40 In., Width 40 In., Overall Hanging Length Adjustable from 47 In. to 170 In.
Catalyst Chandelier by Fine Art Lamps Catalyst Chandelier by Fine Art Lamps
$11112

The Fine Art Lamps Catalyst Chandelier is a uniquely modern crystal fixture, infused with mineral crystalline which gives it its distinctive sparkle. Illuminated with diffused white dimmable LEDs, this chandelier also features 5 recessed LED lights for a soft downward glow. Fine Art Lamps, an award-winning lighting company headquartered in Miami, Florida, offers superb-quality lighting fixtures that are designed and manufactured in the USA using time-honored craftsman techniques. The Fine Art Lamps Catalyst Chandelier is available with the following: Details:8 Clear glass crystal rods5 recessed LEDs for downlightingMetal grid frameBrushed Nickel finishRound ceiling canopySuspension cablesDimmableEnergy efficientUL ListedMade in the USALighting: Thirteen 3.6 Watt 120 Volt LED lamps (included). Shipping: This item usually ships within 4-6 weeks. Dimensions: Fixture: Width 38 In., Height 20 In., Depth 38 In., Overall Hanging Length Adjustable from 28 In. to 146 In. Ceiling Canopy: Diameter 11 In.
Staccato Suspension by Fine Art Lamps Staccato Suspension by Fine Art Lamps
$4932

Inspired by the quick vertical strokes of a conductor directing a staccato movement, the metal frame of the Fine Art Lamps Staccato Suspension was designed with strong, vertically ribbed open metalwork. This unique form is offset by the inner bowl of Frosted and Seedy glass. Available finished in Gold or Silver Leaf. Fine Art Lamps, an award-winning lighting company headquartered in Miami, Florida, offers superb-quality lighting fixtures that are designed and manufactured in the USA using time-honored craftsman techniques. The Fine Art Lamps Staccato Suspension is available with the following: Details:Frosted and Seedy glass shadeMetal frameRound ceiling canopy72" suspension chainUL ListedMade in the USAOptions:Finish: Gold Leaf, or Silver Leaf.Lighting: One 200 Watt 120 Volt Type A23 Medium Base Incandescent lamp (not included). Shipping: This item usually ships within 4-6 weeks. Dimensions: Fixture: Overall Hanging Length Adjustable from 40 In. to 125 In., Height 36 In., Diameter 40 In. Chain: Length 72 In.
Beveled Arcs Wall Sconce by Fine Art Lamps Beveled Arcs Wall Sconce by Fine Art Lamps
$2688

The Fine Art Lamps Beveled Arcs Wall Sconce creates sparkling illumination in a stunning, heirloom design that features high quality workmanship and materials. The Beveled Arcs Wall Sconce features Beveled crystal accents. Fine Art Lamps, an award-winning lighting company headquartered in Miami, Florida, offers superb-quality lighting fixtures that are designed and manufactured in the USA using time-honored craftsman techniques. The Fine Art Lamps Beveled Arcs Wall Sconce is available with the following: Included Features: Beveled crystal accents. Iron body. Silver Leaf finish. One wall plate.Options: Style: Hardwire, or Portable.Lighting: Hardwire option utilizes two 60 Watt 120 Volt Type B-10 Candelabra Base Incandescent lamps (not included). Portable option utilizes two 60 Watt 120 Volt Type B-10 Candelabra Base Incandescent lamps (not included).Shipping: This item usually ships within 4- 6 weeks.







I want to repaint old glass/ceramic lamps to make them new again, what type of paint can I use?

Need advice to renew/redo! Thanks!

in the craft store, there are these spray on paints that will work. they come in different textures, like stone, or marble. i have used these, they are easy, dry quickly, look nice..they come in a variety of colors
good luck

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay

Leave a comment

Your comment