chandeliers for sale


  

chandeliers for sale
chandeliers for sale

Although various styles of Hawaiian architecture possess a striking resemblance to many structures and homeplans found on the mainland of the United States, it is also a symbol of the rich cultural tradition of the land and its people. It is easy to trace its evolution over the years during specifics eras such as the kingdom, territory, statehood years and all that is yet to come.

Hawaii continues to be a melting pot with people from all over the world calling it home. The more simple house plans of the past were regularly influenced by the diverse visitors to the island and represent a sharp contrast to the luxury home plans that you will see popping up over the Hawaiian islands today. Everyone from traders, fur trappers, missionaries, whalers and more seems to have contributed to the rich history of Hawaii architecture.

The Parker Ranch on the big island exhibits some of the best house plans ranch in the area. The ranch was built in 1847 and it one of the most famous historic ranches in the United States. With thousands of acres across the island, it represents one of the largest cattle ranches in America. After the death of a Parker forbear in 1992, the ranch became a trust to benefit the local Waimea community, including organizations such as The Parker School Trust Corporation, North Hawaii Community Hospital and Hawaii Preparatory Academy and others.

Another building icon of the Hawaii islands is downtown Waikiki where row after row of high-rise hotels, apartments, offices and condominiums have been erected next to palm trees. In 1962 the 19-story First National Bank Building was erected and broke the six-story mark that was previously shared by the Stangenwald Building and the long spires of the Honolulu Hale and the Aloha Tower.

Another architectural point of interest is the Hawaii State Capitol. This building is a new take of the Bauhaus style. Most state capitols are designed to emulate the United States Capitol. The Hawaii State Capitol is a rare exception to the rule, showing the unique natural elements of Hawaii. The reflecting pool on the capitol’s grounds represents the Pacific Ocean that surrounds the islands; cone-shaped legislative halls mirror the shape of the many inactive and active volcanoes found on the island. But, perhaps, the most striking feature of the capitol is found when positioned in the center of the building. Chandeliers, representing the sun and moon are seen through glass walls, allowing visitors to experience the sky as Hawaii’s unique capitol rotunda.

MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors
$12.00

The Original and Best Microfiber Cleaning Cloth. Here's Why. If you could look at this MysticMaid cloth under a microscope, you would see that the entire length of each microfiber has been split into thousands of tiny micro-hooks and channels to collect, trap and remove, dirt, dust, grease and grime. You'll marvel at how this cloth cleans, lint-free, streak-free. The more you use it the more you'l...
Mikasa Gourmet Basics Tanner 45-Piece Flatware Set, Service for 8 Mikasa Gourmet Basics Tanner 45-Piece Flatware Set, Service for 8
$51.74

Sleek and stylish, Tanner can easily be dressed up or down for any occasion. Its satin finish and streamlined, clean design are sure to be a contemporary addition to your table....
Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan
$1,349.85

Finish:Etruscan Bronze, Light Bulb:(6)60w A19 Med F + (2)50w R20 Med Hal Jefferson Pot Rack. Includes (2) 10' Chains and (1) 12' Wire. 7' Diameter Antique Marbled Glass Shades. 3 Way Switch. ....
The Junkie & the Juicehead Minus Me The Junkie & the Juicehead Minus Me
$34.99

THIS IS A "USED" RECORD ALBUM BY JOHNNY CASH CALLED "THE JUNKIE & THE JUICEHEAD MINUS ME", & IT'S ON THE COLUMBIA LABEL #KC-33086 IN STEREO, & IT CAME OUT IN 1974. IT CONTAINS A DOZEN TUNES SUNG BY JOHNNY CASH + HIS FAMILY; JUNE CARTER, JOHNNY & JUNE, JOHNNY & ROSEY NIX, ROSANNE + CHARLENE ROUTH. THEY SING C&W + GOSPEL TUNES LIKE: "THE JUNKIE & THE JUICEHEAD(MINUS ME), DON'T TAKE YOUR GUNS TO TOWN...
Golden Lighting 5221-5 ORB Brookfield ORB Five Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish Golden Lighting 5221-5 ORB Brookfield ORB Five Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish
$91.90

Finish:Oil Rubbed Bronze, Glass:Marbled, Light Bulb:(5)100w A19 Med F Incand Brookfield 5 Light Bath/Vanity Sconce. Includes 8' Wire. 4.5' Diameter Glass Shades. Glass can be mounted up or down. UL Listed for Damp Locations. ....
SCHULTE 7115-5700-50 Wire Grid, Granite Gray SCHULTE 7115-5700-50 Wire Grid, Granite Gray
$31.99

The Heavy Duty Garage Organizer Grid can transform a wall in the garage basement or workshop into a custom storage rack. This wire grid is the foundation for garage storage racks that can hold our selection of Garage Grid Organizer hooks shelves and baskets. The FreedomRail Garage Grid features heavy gauge steel construction with a granite epoxy finish. Each grid includes all the necessary ancho...
RoomMates RMK1575GM Chandelier Peel and Stick Giant Wall Decal RoomMates RMK1575GM Chandelier Peel and Stick Giant Wall Decal
$19.99

No room for a chandelier? No problem! Add a stylish, elegant chandelier to any room with this fun solution. Application is easy: just peel each pre-cut piece from the liner and apply it to the wall. You'll have a complete chandelier in no time! Perfect for teen or tween bedrooms, or as an unexpected decoration in dining areas. And since RoomMates are repositionable, you can move the decals around ...
Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green
$12.99

MysticMaid Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth is all you need to tackle messy kitchens, busy bathrooms, computer screens, software/music CDs, laundry, smeared windows, counter tops, stemware, fine china, greasy ovens, and so much more. It's so unique, it's backed by US government and worldwide patents....
Feit Electric CFC/HP/LED 1-LED High Performance Candelabra Base Chandelier Bulb, 3-Watt Feit Electric CFC/HP/LED 1-LED High Performance Candelabra Base Chandelier Bulb, 3-Watt
$12.99

Candelabra screw base. 25 watt equivalent. 90 lumens, 30,000 average life hours, 3000K color temperature, 180 degree beam spread. RoHS compliant and mercury free. No UV or infrared emissions....
Sunlite SLC14TW 14 Watt White Torpedo Tip Chandelier Energy Saving CFL Light Bulb Candelabra Base Sunlite SLC14TW 14 Watt White Torpedo Tip Chandelier Energy Saving CFL Light Bulb Candelabra Base

...
WAC Lighting WS-130-BN WALL SCONCE, Brushed Nickel Finish WAC Lighting WS-130-BN WALL SCONCE, Brushed Nickel Finish
$87.64

Finish:Brushed Nickel, Light Bulb:(1)60w B10 Cand F Incand The Decorative ADA series of glass and porcelain wall sconces are perfect for residential, commercial and hospitality applications. MIxing a variety of canopy designs with designer glass and porcelain shades allows a total 90 unique design possibilities. 60w Candelabra lamp included Shades (Model G100 thru G106 and Model G527 thru G529)...
George Kovacs P373-615B Bath Texured Dorian Bronze White Art Glass Tower George Kovacs P373-615B Bath Texured Dorian Bronze White Art Glass Tower
$121.00

George Kovacs P373-615B 3 Light Bath Light w/White Art Glass 21 1/4"W x 9 3/4"H x 6 1/4"Ext 1-100W + 2-60W Texured Dorian Bronze...
815540 815540

This 5x60W Cand Base light Chandelier from the Iron & Crystal collection by Livex will enhance your home with a perfect mix of form and function. The features include a Hand Rubbed Bronze with Antique Silver Accents finish applied by experts. Check the right-hand bar or call our dedicated Sales Team for similar items and additional options not pictured....
Sm Italian Biscotti Contr [Misc.] Sm Italian Biscotti Contr [Misc.]
$85.00

Small Italian Biscotti Container Finish: Tuscan Material: Ceramic Height: 13.5 Width:6 Depth: 6 Diameter: 0 Orgin: China...
Amani Plush Ottoman Amani Plush Ottoman
$250.80

Versatile styling and neutral hue coordinates perfectly with the Amani armchair, or effortlessly compliments other furniture selections. Nail head detail accents wooden legs in rich, dark walnut. Matching chair item #23006....
Lanessa Ottoman with Braided Rope Trim and Tassel Accents Lanessa Ottoman with Braided Rope Trim and Tassel Accents
$327.80

Tailored, handwork flaunting rows of brass nails, button accents, and silken rope trim. Plush covering is satiny taupe reptile chenille with antiqued velvet cushioned top. Rich, walnut-stained, hardwood feet....
Kichler Lighting 49251AGZ LED Takil 13-Inch Light Outdoor LED Wall Lantern, Aged Bronze Kichler Lighting 49251AGZ LED Takil 13-Inch Light Outdoor LED Wall Lantern, Aged Bronze
$242.00

Size:Large, Finish:Aged Bronze Takil Wall Lantern LED...
Kichler Lighting 10960CV Alameda 18-Watt 1-Light Fluorescent Energy Star Outdoor Wall Mount, Canyon View with Honey Opalescent Glass, 14-1/2-Inch Kichler Lighting 10960CV Alameda 18-Watt 1-Light Fluorescent Energy Star Outdoor Wall Mount, Canyon View with Honey Opalescent Glass, 14-1/2-Inch
$210.00

Light Bulb:(1)18w Quad Tube G24q-2 CFL, Finish:Canyon View, Glass:Honey Opalescent The Alameda Collection brings its simple, down-to-earth design to your outer decor adding an unassuming dynamic to your home's profile. Each fixture utilizes a classic lantern shape, adding instant beauty and ambiance, making the energy efficient Alameda Collection a family of outdoor fixtures that garners attenti...
Kichler Lighting 11001RZ Salisbury 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Wall Mount Fixture, Rubbed Bronze with White Linen Glass Kichler Lighting 11001RZ Salisbury 1-Light Fluorescent Outdoor Wall Mount Fixture, Rubbed Bronze with White Linen Glass
$94.00

Finish:Rubbed Bronze, Glass:White Linen, Light Bulb:(1)13w Quad Tube G24q-1 CFL With an unmistakable British influence this elegant one-light energy efficient wall lantern displays enduringly good-taste for exterior applications....
Pineapples 3pc set. [Misc.] Pineapples 3pc set. [Misc.]
$315.00

Variegated Pineapples Finish: Multi-Color Material: Iron Height: 13.5 Width:0 Depth: 0 Diameter: 6.5 Orgin: China...
Asian Maiden [Misc.] Asian Maiden [Misc.]
$307.50

Asian Maiden Finish: White Material: Plaster Height: 28 Width:12 Depth: 9.75 Diameter: 0 Orgin: China...
3pc Bees [Misc.] 3pc Bees [Misc.]
$47.50

Bees Finish: Rustic Verde Bronze Material: Cast Iron Height: 1 Width:4.5 Depth: 2 Diameter: 0 Orgin: China...
Barbie Pink 3-Story Dream Townhouse Barbie Pink 3-Story Dream Townhouse
$110.00

Enter the world of Barbie! These three stories of fabulousness include a pink personal elevator plus lights & sounds on every level! Enter through the front door to a warm and glowing light-up chandelier, dining area and fully-stocked kitchen. Entertain in the second-level living room with roaring fireplace and pop up flat screen TV, plus an ultra-luxurious Barbie signature bathroom. On the third ...
KidKraft Annabelle Dollhouse KidKraft Annabelle Dollhouse
$109.99

KidKraft Annabelle Dollhouse. Her imagination will be right at home. A simply adorable abode to "house" your little girl's every creative whim! 3 levels and 4' of fun complete with 16 colorful pieces of furniture, hanging chandelier... even a working elevator to get from floor to floor! Sturdy, durable plastic and wood construction highlighted by elaborate, heart-shaped latticework she'll absolute...
Barbie My House Basic Furniture - Barbie Glam Daybed Barbie My House Basic Furniture - Barbie Glam Daybed
$17.99

Kids will love decorating their Barbie My House with this cute daybed / chaise lounge set! Set comes with furnishings and accessories for a contemporary room environment. The daybed sofa is pink with glittery black trim and is approx. 7.5 inches long. Set also includes a purple roll pillow, a pair of pink bunny slippers for Barbie doll (sold separately), a pink screen with a chandelier lamp, a l...
Lighting in America: From colonial rushlights to Victorian chandeliers Lighting in America: From colonial rushlights to Victorian chandeliers

...
The Best Get More Biz, Godfather Principles and Sales Models for Chandelier Earrings On-line Businesses 3 Course Pack The Best Get More Biz, Godfather Principles and Sales Models for Chandelier Earrings On-line Businesses 3 Course Pack

...
Sale#1786 : French Provincial and Other Furniture, Bronze Dore, Rock Crystal and Glass Sconces, Lamps, Chandeliers and Other Lighting Fixtures, Statuettes, Urns, Vases, Clocks and Other Decorative Objects Assembled From Private Residences and Other Source Sale#1786 : French Provincial and Other Furniture, Bronze Dore, Rock Crystal and Glass Sconces, Lamps, Chandeliers and Other Lighting Fixtures, Statuettes, Urns, Vases, Clocks and Other Decorative Objects Assembled From Private Residences and Other Source

...
Secret of Margrave Manor Secret of Margrave Manor
$0.87

Dusty drapes and ancient chandeliers dot the spooky Margrave Manor house. As Edwina Margrave, you must find your grandfather who's been missing for ten years. Your only clue to who his whereabouts is a strange door with an odd puzzle to unlock.In each room, collect hidden objects and view your strange medley in the collection room. Margrave Manor is the only Hidden Objects game that changes the po...
SCHULTE 7115-5041-50  Bike Hook, Granite Gray SCHULTE 7115-5041-50 Bike Hook, Granite Gray
$17.35

This bike hook is great for holding any type of bicycle in a vertical position. Mounts directly on drywall or fastens securely to standard 3" o/c slatwall or Storewall. Also fits on the Schulte Grid....






PBTeen Remodeling HELP!!!!?

Ok so pbteen has really cute furniture and i found this set i looove but is 2 expensive for my parents to afford. Could some one help me find something that looks like it but for less? kind of like a knock off i guess…! ok here is the link:

http://www.pbteen.com/gift/thm/thmgrl/thmgrlham/

(i want my room to look like the picture!)

I no for the couch i could go to ikea or a furniture store or something. for the telephone i could get an antique 1 at a garage sale n paint my name on it n polka dots. the towels and the rug pad would be easy to.

I just need help with the vanity set, the stool/chair, the chandelier + light shades, the rug, and the letter pillow.
If you have any home made suggestions to plz share them!! im open to anything!!

Thank you!!

I think they key is that you’ve identified your style. I’d call it Shabby Chic or cottage You’re probably going to have a hard time finding pieces like this for super cheap, they’re large pieces of furniture BUT some creative repurposing may get you this style.

First, you can paint anything white and distress it! You can add hooks and mirrors. do you have access to a sewing machine? It’s VERY easy to make throw pillows. You can also make basket liners and other cute things to coordinate.

Also, Target seems to have a nice shabby chic line. I found this Vanity!

http://www.target.com/gp/detail.html/188-1483542-6209141?ASIN=B002KP1AIO&AFID=Froogle&LNM=B002KP1AIO|Simply_Shabby_Chic%20_Vanity_Table_-_White&ci_src=14110944&ci_sku=B002KP1AIO&ref=tgt_adv_XSG10001

If you had a dresser that you painted white (remember you can always change out the knobs too) it’d be cute. Above it you can get a cheap bulletin board and hooks and paint it and hang it on the wall to serve the same purpose as the one from PBteen.

White dresser/mirror

http://www.walmart.com/ip/Your-Zone-Collection-3-Drawer-Dresser-and-Mirror-White/11073733

Just keep your eyes out for good deals at yard sales, etc and remember white paint can do wonders. See if there are any discount home stores in your area and try to go there too. It make take a little time to get all these pieces but with a little patience you should be able to!

MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors MysticMaid G718KC-P/T Home Cleaning Cloth, Assorted Colors
$12.00

The Original and Best Microfiber Cleaning Cloth. Here's Why. If you could look at this MysticMaid cloth under a microscope, you would see that the entire length of each microfiber has been split into thousands of tiny micro-hooks and channels to collect, trap and remove, dirt, dust, grease and grime. You'll marvel at how this cloth cleans, lint-free, streak-free. The more you use it the more you'l...
Mikasa Gourmet Basics Tanner 45-Piece Flatware Set, Service for 8 Mikasa Gourmet Basics Tanner 45-Piece Flatware Set, Service for 8
$51.74

Sleek and stylish, Tanner can easily be dressed up or down for any occasion. Its satin finish and streamlined, clean design are sure to be a contemporary addition to your table....
Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan Golden Lighting 6029-PR62 EB 8 Light Jefferson Pot Rack, Etruscan
$1,349.85

Finish:Etruscan Bronze, Light Bulb:(6)60w A19 Med F + (2)50w R20 Med Hal Jefferson Pot Rack. Includes (2) 10' Chains and (1) 12' Wire. 7' Diameter Antique Marbled Glass Shades. 3 Way Switch. ....
The Junkie & the Juicehead Minus Me The Junkie & the Juicehead Minus Me
$34.99

THIS IS A "USED" RECORD ALBUM BY JOHNNY CASH CALLED "THE JUNKIE & THE JUICEHEAD MINUS ME", & IT'S ON THE COLUMBIA LABEL #KC-33086 IN STEREO, & IT CAME OUT IN 1974. IT CONTAINS A DOZEN TUNES SUNG BY JOHNNY CASH + HIS FAMILY; JUNE CARTER, JOHNNY & JUNE, JOHNNY & ROSEY NIX, ROSANNE + CHARLENE ROUTH. THEY SING C&W + GOSPEL TUNES LIKE: "THE JUNKIE & THE JUICEHEAD(MINUS ME), DON'T TAKE YOUR GUNS TO TOWN...
Golden Lighting 5221-5 ORB Brookfield ORB Five Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish Golden Lighting 5221-5 ORB Brookfield ORB Five Light Vanity, Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish
$91.90

Finish:Oil Rubbed Bronze, Glass:Marbled, Light Bulb:(5)100w A19 Med F Incand Brookfield 5 Light Bath/Vanity Sconce. Includes 8' Wire. 4.5' Diameter Glass Shades. Glass can be mounted up or down. UL Listed for Damp Locations. ....
SCHULTE 7115-5700-50 Wire Grid, Granite Gray SCHULTE 7115-5700-50 Wire Grid, Granite Gray
$31.99

The Heavy Duty Garage Organizer Grid can transform a wall in the garage basement or workshop into a custom storage rack. This wire grid is the foundation for garage storage racks that can hold our selection of Garage Grid Organizer hooks shelves and baskets. The FreedomRail Garage Grid features heavy gauge steel construction with a granite epoxy finish. Each grid includes all the necessary ancho...
RoomMates RMK1575GM Chandelier Peel and Stick Giant Wall Decal RoomMates RMK1575GM Chandelier Peel and Stick Giant Wall Decal
$19.99

No room for a chandelier? No problem! Add a stylish, elegant chandelier to any room with this fun solution. Application is easy: just peel each pre-cut piece from the liner and apply it to the wall. You'll have a complete chandelier in no time! Perfect for teen or tween bedrooms, or as an unexpected decoration in dining areas. And since RoomMates are repositionable, you can move the decals around ...
Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green Mystic Maid G718KC-G 19-3/4-by-13-Inch Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Apple Green
$12.99

MysticMaid Original Microfiber Cleaning Cloth is all you need to tackle messy kitchens, busy bathrooms, computer screens, software/music CDs, laundry, smeared windows, counter tops, stemware, fine china, greasy ovens, and so much more. It's so unique, it's backed by US government and worldwide patents....
Feit Electric CFC/HP/LED 1-LED High Performance Candelabra Base Chandelier Bulb, 3-Watt Feit Electric CFC/HP/LED 1-LED High Performance Candelabra Base Chandelier Bulb, 3-Watt
$12.99

Candelabra screw base. 25 watt equivalent. 90 lumens, 30,000 average life hours, 3000K color temperature, 180 degree beam spread. RoHS compliant and mercury free. No UV or infrared emissions....
Sunlite SLC14TW 14 Watt White Torpedo Tip Chandelier Energy Saving CFL Light Bulb Candelabra Base Sunlite SLC14TW 14 Watt White Torpedo Tip Chandelier Energy Saving CFL Light Bulb Candelabra Base

...

Chandelier for Sale at the Former Sands Casino



Yard Sale Junkie Yard Sale Junkie
$19.99

Yard Sale Junkie
SALE!!! myMonkeymoo Blanket In At The Zoo SALE!!! myMonkeymoo Blanket In At The Zoo
$54.99

SALE!!! myMonkeymoo Blanket In At The Zoo
SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Plum SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Plum
$151.99

SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Plum
SALE!!! Mutsy Stroller Seat In Caribbean SALE!!! Mutsy Stroller Seat In Caribbean
$159

SALE!!! Mutsy Stroller Seat In Caribbean
SALE!! Britax Frontier 85 In Rushmore SALE!! Britax Frontier 85 In Rushmore
$239.99

SALE!! Britax Frontier 85 In Rushmore
SALE!! Britax Roundabout 55 In Isabella SALE!! Britax Roundabout 55 In Isabella
$169.99

SALE!! Britax Roundabout 55 In Isabella
SALE!! Britax Boulevard 70 In Zebra SALE!! Britax Boulevard 70 In Zebra
$255.99

SALE!! Britax Boulevard 70 In Zebra
SALE!!! myMonkeymoo Blanket In Little Debutante SALE!!! myMonkeymoo Blanket In Little Debutante
$54.99

SALE!!! myMonkeymoo Blanket In Little Debutante
SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Myst SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Myst
$151.99

SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Myst
SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Grey SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Grey
$151.99

SALE!!! Mutsy Easyrider Buggy In Grey

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay

Leave a comment

Your comment